WHERE WE WORK
X
LIST OF SCHOOLS
COSTA RICA
Escuela Guachipelín, Escazú
Escuela Juan XXIII, Escazú
Jardín de Niños Juan XXIII, Escazú
Escuela Barrio Corazón de Jesús, Escazú
Escuela Bejamín Herrera, Escazú
Escuela República de Venezuela, Escazú
Escuela Jorge Volio, Santa Ana
Escuela Lagos de Lindora, Santa Ana
Escuela Ezequiel Morales, Santa Ana
Escuela Isabel La Católica, Santa Ana
Escuela República de Francia, Santa Ana
Escuela Jorge Debravo, Hatillo 8
Jardín de Niños Jorge Debravo, Hatillo 8
Escuela Dr. José María Castro Madriz, Zapote
Escuela Santa Marta, Zapote
Jardín de Niños Napoleón Quesada, Zapote
Escuela Napoleón Quesada, Zapote
Escuela República Dominicana, Zapote
Jardín de Niños República Dominicana, Zapote
Escuela San Sebastián, San Sebastián
Jardín de Niños Sarita Montealegre, Curridabat
Escuela Villas de Ayarco, La Unión
Escuela Calle Girales, La Unión
Escuela Carolina Bellelli, La Unión
Escuela Santiago del Monte, La Unión
Escuela Granadilla Norte, Curridabat
Escuela San Francisco, Coronado
Escuela San Rafael, Tibás
Escuela La Peregrina, La Uruca
Escuela Esmeralda Oreamuno, Tibás
Jardín de Niños Esmeralda Oreamuno,Tibás
Escuela La Isla, La Isla de Moravia
Escuela San Blas, San Blas de Moravia
Escuela Fátima- Barrio Fátima, Heredia
Escuela Ricardo Salas, Santo Domingo, Heredia
Escuela Los Lagos, Los Lagos, Heredia
Escuela José Ramón Hernández, Heredia
Escuela San Pablo, Barva, Heredia
Escuela Félix Arcadio, Santo Domingo, Heredia
Jardín de Niños Padre Benito Sáenz, Santo Domingo, Heredia
Escuela José Figueres Ferrer, Heredia
Escuela José Ezequiel González, Heredia
Escuela Ulloa, Heredia
Escuela Tuetal Sur, Tuetal Sur, Alajuela
Escuela Maurilio Soto, Montecillos, Alajuela
Escuela San Luis, Carrillos Bajos, Alajuela
Escuela Adolfo Jiménez, Tambor, Alajuela
Escuela INVU Las Cañas, INVU Las Cañas, Alajuela
Escuela María Vargas, Ciruelas, Alajuela
Escuela General José San Martín, Alajuela
Escuela Pacto del Jocote, Alajuela
Escuela Gabriela Mistral, Alajuela
Escuela Rincón de Herrera, Alajuela
Escuela Líder Villa Bonita, Alajuela
Escuela Jesús Ocaña, Alajuela
LIST OF SCHOOLS
EL SALVADOR
Centro Escolar Hacienda Florencia, La Libertad
Centro Escolar Organización de Estados Iberoamericanos, La Libertad
Centro Escolar Jardines de la Sabana, La Libertad
Escuela de Educación Parvularia Jardines de la Sabana, La Libertad
Centro Escolar Católico Luisa de Marillac, La Libertad
Escuela de Educación Parvularia Rosaura Zapata, San Salvador
Centro Escolar Corazón de María, San Salvador
Centro Escolar Benjamín Sol Millet, San Salvador
Escuela de Educación Parvularia Prof. Luisa Morán Castro, San Salvador
LIST OF SCHOOLS
GUATEMALA
Escuela Oficial Urbana para Varones No.29 José Miguel Vasconcelos, Ciudad Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana No.25 José María Vela Irisarri, Ciudad de Guatemala
Escuela Oficial de Párvulos No.18 Tula Ortega, Ciudad Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana Mixta #20 José Antonio Salazar, Guatemala
Escuela Oficial de Párvulos # 24 República de Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana Mixta José Francisco Córdova, Ciudad Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana Mixta Claudio Urrutia, Ciudad Guatemala
Escuela Oficial de Párvulos No. 34 Enriqueta Figueroa, Ciudad Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana Mixta No. 32 15 de Septiembre, Ciudad Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana Mixta No.28 Matías de Córdova, Cidudad Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana Mixta Nº 48 25 de Septiembre, Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Urbana Mixta #53 David Vela, Guatemala
Escuela Oficial Rural Mixta #804 Canchón, Fraijanes
Escuela Oficial Rural Mixta # 806 Concepción Rabanales, Fraijanes
LIST OF SCHOOLS
REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA
Centro Educativo Madre Teresa de Calcuta, Santo Domingo
Hogar Escuela Rosa Duarte, Sano Domingo
Escuela Básica Malaquías Gíl, Santo Domingo
Escuela Madame Germaine Rocour de Pellerano, Santo Domingo
Escuela Padre Valentín Salinero, Santo Domingo
Escuela Básica José Bordas Valdez, Santo Domingo
Escuela Básica Francisco Ulises Domínguez, Santo Domingo
Escuela Básica Club Juventud en Desarrollo, Santo Domingo
Centro Educativo La Milagrosa, Santo Domingo
Centro Educativo Profesor Isidro Pérez Bello, Santo Domingo
Escuela Básica Pontezuela Abajo, Santiago
Escuela Básica Padre Vidal, Santiago
Escuela Básica Cienfuegos Abajo, Santiago
Escuela Multigrado Rincón Largo, Santiago
Escuela Básica Emmanuel, Santiago
Escuela Profesor Luciano Díaz, Santiago
LIST OF SCHOOLS
COLOMBIA
Institución Educativa Manuel Zapata Olivella- Barranquilla
Institución Educativa Sonia Ahumada- Barranquilla
Institución Educativa El Pueblo, Barranquilla
Institución Educativa Juan Pablo II - Sede Primaria Portete de Tarquí- Cali
Institución Educativa Juan Pablo II - Sede Primaria Templo del Saber- Cali
Institución Educativa Juan Pablo II - Sede Primaria Álvaro Escobar- Cali
Institución Educativa Politécnico Municipal – John F. Kennedy, Cali
Institución Educativa Alfonso López Pumarejo- Sede Primaria Central Provivienda- Cali
Institución Educativa Alfonso López Pumarejo- Sede Primaria Purificación Trujillo- Cali
Institución Educativa Alfonso López Pumarejo – Rafael Pombo, Cali
Institución Educativa Jesús María Ormanza, Pereira
Institución Educativa El Dorado, Pereira
Institución Educativa Alfonso Jaramillo - Sede Guayacanes, Pereira
Institución Educativa Garcés Navas,Bogotá
Institución Educativa Néstor Forero Alcalá, Bogotá
Institución Educativa Villa Amalia, Bogotá
Institución Educativa Jorge Gaitán Cortés – Sede B, Bogotá
Institución Educativa Jorge Gaitán Cortés – Sede La Española, Bogotá
Institución Educativa Fonquetá, Chía
Institución Educativa Fagua – Sede 1, Chía
Institución Educativa Fagua – Sede Tiquiza, Chía
Institución Educativa José Acevedo y Gómez- Sede Primaria Costa Rica, Medellín
Institución Educativa José Acevedo y Gómez- Sede Primaria La Colina, Medellín
Institución Educativa Santos Ángeles Custodios, Medellín
Institución Educativa Fe y Alegría Granizal, Medellín
LIST OF SCHOOLS
PANAMÁ
Escuela Simón Bolívar, Panamá
Escuela Juan Batista Sosa, Panamá
Escuela Estado de Libia
Escuela Bilingüe Omar Torrijos Herrera, Panamá
Centro Educativo Básico General Juan Pablo II, Panamá
Escuela República de India, Panamá
Centro Educativo Básico General República Arabe de Egipto, Panamá
Escuela Gabriel Lewis Galindo, San Miguelito, Panamá
Escuela La Concepción, Panamá
Escuela Toribio Berrio Sosa, Panamá
Escuela José Domingo Espinar, Panamá, Centro
Escuela José María Torrijos, Panamá
Centro Educativo Básico General Tomás Martín Feuillet, Chorrera
Centro Educativo Básico General Federico "Yico" Velásquez, Chorrera
Centro Educativo de Formación Integral Guillermo Endara Galimany, Chorrera
Centro Educativo Valle del Sol, Chorrera
Centro Educativo Victoriano Chacón, Chorrera
Centro Educativo Básico La Herradura, Chorrera
Escuela Pedregal, David, Chiriquí
Escuela de Doleguita, David, Chiriquí
Centro Educativo Básico General Medalla Milagrosa, David, Chiriquí
Escuela Lassonde, David, Chiriquí
Escuela San Cristóbal,David, Chiriquí
Escuela José Domingo Espinar, Panamá, Centro
Escuela San José de Las Lomas, David, Chiriquí
LIST OF SCHOOLS
NICARAGUA
Centro Escolar Público Félix Rubén García, San Isidro
Centro Escolar Público San Isidro, San Isidro
Centro Escolar Público República de Canadá, Managua
Centro Escolar Público Wisconsin, Managua
Centro Escolar Público Concepción de María, Managua
Centro Escolar Público Modesto Bejarano, Managua
Centro Escolar Público Barrilete de Colores, Managua
Centro Escolar Público Carlos Fonseca Amador, Managua
Centro Escolar Público República de Panamá, Managua
Centro Escolar Público San Antonio Sur, Esquipulas
Centro Escolar Público Josefa Toledo, Esquipulas
Centro Escolar Cardenal Miguel Obando, Managua
Centro Escolar Rubén Dario II, Managua
Centro Escolar Jean Paul Genie, Managua
LIST OF SCHOOLS
HONDURAS
Escuela República de Honduras, Tegucigalpa
Jardín de Niños Alameda, Tegucigalpa
Escuela Club de Leones 1- Hatillo, Tegucigalpa
Escuela Villa Olímpica, Tegucigalpa
Escuela Guaymuras, Tegucigalpa
Escuela Arturo Álvarez Calderón, Comayaguela
Jardín de Niños Sagrado Corazón, Comayaguela
Escuela Club de Leones 2- La Granja, Comayaguela
Centro de Educación Básica Tim Haines, Tegucigalpa
Centro Comunitario de Educación Prebásica César Augusto Quintero, Tegucigalpa
Centro de Educación Básica Policarpo Bonilla, Tegucigalpa
Jardín de Niños Zita Salgado, Tegucigalpa
Escuela Dr. Modesto Rodas, Comayaguela
Escuela 3 de Octubre, Comayaguela
Jardín de Niños Rolando Kattan Paredes, Comayaguela
Centro de Educación Básica Lempira, San Pedro Sula
Jardín de Niños Lempira, San Pedro Sula
Escuela Centenario José Trinidad Cabañas, San Pedro Sula
Centro de Educación Básica Pedro Nufio, San Pedro Sula
Escuela Ramón Rosa, San Pedro Sula
Jardín de Niños Ramón Rosa, San Pedro Sula
Escuela Roberto Carlos Valenzuela, San Pedro Sula
Jardín de Niños Ramón Cálix Figueroa, San Pedro Sula
Contact Us
COSTA RICA
More than 29,850 students
More than 1,880 teachers
55 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS
EL SALVADOR
More than 4,900 students
More than 174 teachers
10 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS
GUATEMALA
More than 3,800 students
More than 150 teachers
14 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS
HONDURAS
More than 7,700 students
More than 290 teachers
23 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS
NICARAGUA
More than 5,600 students
More than 185 teachers
14 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS
PANAMÁ
More than 15,200 students
More than 912 teachers
24 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS
REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA
More than 7,900 students
More than 340 teachers
16 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS
COLOMBIA
More than 12,000 students
More than 420 teachers
25 schools
VIEW SCHOOLS